1641 Pecan Ln Oakley, CA 94561
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $537,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1641 Pecan Ln, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $448,178, approximately $448 per square foot. 1641 Pecan Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Vintage Parkway Elementary School, Delta Vista Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2017
Sold by
Duhaime Kathy
Bought by
Duhaime Steven A and Duhaime Kathy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2009
Sold by
Duhaime Steven A
Bought by
Duhaime Kathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,699
Outstanding Balance
$78,571
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$369,607
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Duhaime Kathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,699
Outstanding Balance
$78,571
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$369,607
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Salinas Nicholas and Salinas Jennifer
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Jones Kevin H
Bought by
Salinas Nicholas and Salinas Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$366,300
Interest Rate
9.17%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2004
Sold by
Tindel Don M
Bought by
Jones Kevin H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,640
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duhaime Steven A | -- | None Available | |
| Duhaime Kathy | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Duhaime Kathy | $127,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $153,800 | Landsafe Title | |
| Salinas Nicholas | $407,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Jones Kevin H | $283,500 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duhaime Kathy | $124,699 | |
| Previous Owner | Salinas Nicholas | $366,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Kevin H | $226,640 | |
| Closed | Jones Kevin H | $56,660 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,805 | $166,939 | $38,623 | $128,316 |
| 2024 | $2,755 | $163,666 | $37,866 | $125,800 |
| 2023 | $2,730 | $160,458 | $37,124 | $123,334 |
| 2022 | $2,712 | $157,313 | $36,397 | $120,916 |
| 2021 | $2,650 | $154,230 | $35,684 | $118,546 |
| 2019 | $2,414 | $149,658 | $34,627 | $115,031 |
| 2018 | $2,362 | $146,725 | $33,949 | $112,776 |
| 2017 | $2,311 | $140,908 | $33,284 | $107,624 |
| 2016 | $2,205 | $138,146 | $32,632 | $105,514 |
| 2015 | $2,214 | $136,072 | $32,142 | $103,930 |
| 2014 | $2,181 | $133,408 | $31,513 | $101,895 |
Source: Public Records
Map