1641 S Burnett Rd Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $129,308 - $166,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
982
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1641 S Burnett Rd, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $146,577, approximately $149 per square foot. 1641 S Burnett Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Possum Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School/High School, and Springfield Preparatory & Fitness Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2016
Sold by
Crist Phyllis J and Crist Dale A
Bought by
Crist Phyllis J and Crist Dale A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,186
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,391
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2003
Sold by
Crist Dale A
Bought by
Crist Phyllis J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crist Phyllis J | -- | None Available | |
| Crist Phyllis J | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crist Phyllis J | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,184 | $42,740 | $8,790 | $33,950 |
| 2024 | $1,184 | $33,370 | $7,040 | $26,330 |
| 2023 | $1,184 | $33,370 | $7,040 | $26,330 |
| 2022 | $1,195 | $33,370 | $7,040 | $26,330 |
| 2021 | $956 | $26,370 | $5,460 | $20,910 |
| 2020 | $964 | $26,370 | $5,460 | $20,910 |
| 2019 | $979 | $26,370 | $5,460 | $20,910 |
| 2018 | $603 | $19,450 | $2,470 | $16,980 |
| 2017 | $618 | $19,446 | $2,471 | $16,975 |
| 2016 | $557 | $19,446 | $2,471 | $16,975 |
| 2015 | $543 | $18,827 | $2,471 | $16,356 |
| 2014 | $545 | $18,827 | $2,471 | $16,356 |
| 2013 | $474 | $18,827 | $2,471 | $16,356 |
Source: Public Records
Map