2565 Sunset Ave Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $126,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2565 Sunset Ave, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $107,127, approximately $123 per square foot. 2565 Sunset Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Kenwood Elementary School, Hayward Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2023
Sold by
Ktw Investments Llc
Bought by
Layne Rex Allen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Ktw Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,973
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2010
Sold by
Poole Hazel A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1994
Sold by
Phares Irene
Bought by
Poole Carl F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
8.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Layne Rex Allen | $70,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Layne Rex Allen | $70,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ktw Investments Llc | $39,000 | Accutitle Agency Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Poole Carl F | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ktw Investments Llc | $41,973 | |
| Previous Owner | Poole Carl F | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,118 | $25,930 | $5,180 | $20,750 |
| 2024 | $1,090 | $22,060 | $5,100 | $16,960 |
| 2023 | $1,090 | $22,060 | $5,100 | $16,960 |
| 2022 | $1,117 | $22,060 | $5,100 | $16,960 |
| 2021 | $911 | $16,580 | $3,700 | $12,880 |
| 2020 | $913 | $16,580 | $3,700 | $12,880 |
| 2019 | $915 | $16,580 | $3,700 | $12,880 |
| 2018 | $785 | $13,650 | $3,700 | $9,950 |
| 2017 | $785 | $13,647 | $3,700 | $9,947 |
| 2016 | $786 | $13,647 | $3,700 | $9,947 |
| 2015 | $6,354 | $13,647 | $3,700 | $9,947 |
| 2014 | $798 | $13,647 | $3,700 | $9,947 |
| 2013 | $3,190 | $13,647 | $3,700 | $9,947 |
Source: Public Records
Map