16410 Abedul St Moreno Valley, CA 92551
Bethune NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,000 - $508,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,154
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16410 Abedul St, Moreno Valley, CA 92551 and is currently estimated at $483,884, approximately $419 per square foot. 16410 Abedul St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mary Mcleod Bethune Elementary School, March Middle School, and Citrus Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2023
Sold by
Howey Brian M and Howey Kimberly R
Bought by
Brian And Kimberly Howey Living Trust and Howey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2008
Sold by
Smp Realty Holdings Inc
Bought by
Howey Brian M and Howey Kimberly R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,150
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2008
Sold by
Citibank Na
Bought by
Smp Realty Holdings Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2007
Sold by
Gilstrap Hulda
Bought by
Citibank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2005
Sold by
Ybarra Martha
Bought by
Gilstrap Hulda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,400
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2003
Sold by
Ybarra Martha
Bought by
Ybarra Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2000
Sold by
Obenour Jeffrey M
Bought by
Ybarra Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,844
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1997
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Obenour Jeffrey M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,152
Interest Rate
7.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1996
Sold by
Homeside Lending Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1996
Sold by
Garcia Evangelina
Bought by
Bancboston Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brian And Kimberly Howey Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Howey Brian M | $142,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Smp Realty Holdings Inc | $87,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Citibank Na | $244,594 | Accommodation | |
| Gilstrap Hulda | $292,000 | Southland Title | |
| Ybarra Martha | -- | Commerce Title | |
| Ybarra Martha | $102,000 | Northern Counties Title | |
| Obenour Jeffrey M | $80,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Bancboston Mtg Corp | $124,785 | First Southwestern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Howey Brian M | $140,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Gilstrap Hulda | $204,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Ybarra Martha | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ybarra Martha | $101,844 | |
| Previous Owner | Obenour Jeffrey M | $79,152 | |
| Closed | Gilstrap Hulda | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,312 | $185,296 | $83,693 | $101,603 |
| 2023 | $2,312 | $178,102 | $80,444 | $97,658 |
| 2022 | $2,237 | $174,611 | $78,867 | $95,744 |
| 2021 | $2,194 | $171,188 | $77,321 | $93,867 |
| 2020 | $2,168 | $169,434 | $76,529 | $92,905 |
| 2019 | $2,053 | $166,113 | $75,029 | $91,084 |
| 2018 | $1,985 | $160,700 | $73,559 | $87,141 |
| 2017 | $1,949 | $157,550 | $72,117 | $85,433 |
| 2016 | $1,927 | $154,461 | $70,703 | $83,758 |
| 2015 | $1,901 | $152,142 | $69,642 | $82,500 |
| 2014 | $1,879 | $149,164 | $68,279 | $80,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map