Seller's Agent in 2025
Brad Fricke
RE/MAX Results
(402) 991-9263
23 in this area
116 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $388,000
Located in the highly sought after Millard Park South with one of the lowest tax levies in the Millard School District. This 4 bedroom 3 car ranch is ready for new owners to enjoy the privacy fenced back yard with expanded covered patio. The open floor plan is great for entertaining and hosting your next football party. Home has main level laundry and a great walk in pantry. Seller replaced the driveway and the Heating and A/C systems. The finished would be great for a home theater and has a 5th bedroom that is 80% complete not included in basement finished Sq Ft. Come check out this 3 car ranch that has been pre-inspected today.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobson Tyler | $385,000 | Nebraska Title | |
| Fitzgerald Theodore J | $338,000 | Omaha National Title & Escrow | |
| Jill Of All Trades Llc | $276,000 | Ambassador Title Services | |
| Gieser Lauren J | $207,000 | Nlta | |
| Vondra Thomas Noel | -- | None Available | |
| Vondra Thomas N | -- | Liberty Title | |
| Vondra Thomas N | $282,857 | Liberty Title | |
| Aranza Connie L | $196,000 | -- | |
| Smithpeter Rick B | $175,000 | -- | |
| Zegers Construction Inc | $27,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacobson Tyler | $378,026 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitzgerald Theodore J | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jill Of All Trades Llc | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gieser Lauren J | $196,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Vondra Thomas N | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aranza Connie L | $156,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Smithpeter Rick B | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Aranza Connie L | $39,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/01/2025 10/01/25 | Sold | $385,000 | 0.0% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | Price Changed | $385,000 | -3.6% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | For Sale | $399,500 | +18.4% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/21/2021 05/21/21 | Sold | $337,500 | -3.6% | $133 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/22/2021 03/22/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/04/2021 03/04/21 | For Sale | $350,000 | +26.8% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/18/2019 04/18/19 | Sold | $276,000 | +0.4% | $114 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/04/2019 04/04/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/03/2019 04/03/19 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,862 | $373,073 | $57,000 | $316,073 |
| 2024 | $6,001 | $366,608 | $54,000 | $312,608 |
| 2023 | $6,001 | $315,304 | $48,000 | $267,304 |
| 2022 | $5,994 | $294,213 | $42,000 | $252,213 |
| 2021 | $5,902 | $275,645 | $42,000 | $233,645 |
| 2020 | $5,878 | $265,231 | $36,000 | $229,231 |
| 2019 | $5,520 | $235,784 | $36,000 | $199,784 |
| 2018 | $5,267 | $218,194 | $32,000 | $186,194 |
| 2017 | $5,201 | $213,120 | $27,000 | $186,120 |
| 2016 | $5,012 | $204,205 | $27,000 | $177,205 |
| 2015 | $4,838 | $196,111 | $27,000 | $169,111 |
| 2014 | $4,829 | $195,236 | $27,000 | $168,236 |
| 2012 | -- | $193,427 | $27,000 | $166,427 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brad Fricke
RE/MAX Results
(402) 991-9263
23 in this area
116 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Chelsea Malone
PJ Morgan Real Estate
(402) 637-6995
2 in this area
79 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Megan Owens
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 689-4984
5 in this area
541 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Karen Jennings
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 290-6296
8 in this area
502 Total Sales
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 22522358
APN: 011573695
Ask me questions while you tour the home.