NOT LISTED FOR SALE

16414 Hight Ave Belton, MO 64012

Estimated Value: $264,000 - $307,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,787 Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 22, 2021

Current estimated payment $1,770 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of October 2021

Fabulous home in a highly sought after and convenient Belton neighborhood! This home has it all! Enjoy new or newer carpet, fresh interior paint throughout, updated kitchen w SS appliances, refinished hardwoods, recently painted white cabinets, and a custom pantry with built-in shelving! The master bedroom offers a coffered ceiling and walk-in closet! The master bath has been completely updated with a new double vanity, tiled floors and shower surround, plus a brand new barn door! It keeps getting better with the huge lower level rec room and 1/2 bath with a featured ship lap wall! Enjoy fall evenings out on the deck or by the firepit in the fenced in backyard. Storage is no issue with the oversized garage and storage shed! Hurry....this one will go fast!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tracee Borger

Platinum Realty LLC License #SP00053574 Listed on: 09/23/2021

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,377

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 9,112 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Wet Bar: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Linoleum, Shower Over Tub, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Ceramic Tiles, Double Vanity, Shower Only, Walk-In Closet(s), Hardwood, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Built-In Features: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Linoleum, Shower Over Tub, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Ceramic Tiles, Double Vanity, Shower Only, Walk-In Closet(s), Hardwood, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Linoleum, Shower Over Tub, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Ceramic Tiles, Double Vanity, Shower Only, Walk-In Closet(s), Hardwood, Kitchen Island, Pantry

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Cedar Closet: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Linoleum, Shower Over Tub, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Ceramic Tiles, Double Vanity, Shower Only, Walk-In Closet(s), Hardwood, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Walk-In Closet: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Linoleum, Shower Over Tub, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Ceramic Tiles, Double Vanity, Shower Only, Walk-In Closet(s), Hardwood, Kitchen Island, Pantry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2351613

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,377

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

9,112 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Age Description: 16-20 Years
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1262.00
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Dining Area Features: Country Kitchen
  • Exclude From Reports: No
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • List Office Name: Platinum Realty
  • List Office Phone: 888-220-0988
  • Living Area: 1787.00
  • Maintenance Provided: No
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Other Room Features: Recreation Room
  • Phone Other: 9139804404
  • Special Documents Required: No
  • Tax Total Amount: 2377
  • Value Range Pricing: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Painted Cabinets, Pantry, Skylight(s), Vaulted Ceiling, Walk-In Closet
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter, Great Room, Wood Burning
  • Basement: Finished, Inside Entrance, Walk Out
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Hood/Fan, Microwave, Rng/Oven- Electric, Stainless Appliances
  • Basement: Yes
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 525.00
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpeted Floors, Tile Floors, Wood Floors
  • Laundry Features: In The Basement
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exclusions: No
  • Exterior Features: Firepit, Storm Doors
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick Trim, Lap
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio- Covered, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Gar Door Opener, Garage Faces Front

• Lot Size Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9112.00
  • Parcel Number: 2351613
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Subdivision Name: Summerset Hills

Tax Info

  • Tax Abatement: No
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2377.00

Closed on
Aug 19, 2022
Sold by
Mclean Sfr Investment Llc
Bought by
Nexpoint Sfr Spe 3 Llc
Current Estimated Value
$288,990

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 23, 2021
Closed on
Oct 20, 2021
Sold by
Michelle Hilton Ashlyn and Michelle Edward Trey
List Price
$250,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.33%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 23, 2019
Closed on
Apr 12, 2019
List Price
$179,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.25%
Original Mortgage
$186,558
Interest Rate
4.4%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nexpoint Sfr Spe 3 Llc -- Dorsch Dan
Mclean Sfr Investment Llc -- First American Title
Hilton Ashlyn Michelle -- Continental Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hilton Ashlyn Michelle $186,558
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/22/2021 10/22/21 Sold -- -- --
09/23/2021 09/23/21 For Sale $250,000 +39.0% $140 / Sq Ft
04/18/2019 04/18/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/24/2019 03/24/19 Pending -- -- --
03/23/2019 03/23/19 For Sale $179,900 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,750 $37,610 $4,750 $32,860
2024 $2,750 $33,240 $4,320 $28,920
2023 $2,743 $33,240 $4,320 $28,920
2022 $2,460 $29,540 $4,320 $25,220
2021 $2,460 $29,540 $4,320 $25,220
2020 $2,377 $28,510 $4,320 $24,190
2019 $2,338 $28,510 $4,320 $24,190
2018 $2,071 $25,470 $3,580 $21,890
2017 $1,983 $25,470 $3,580 $21,890
2016 $1,983 $24,240 $3,580 $20,660
2015 $1,982 $24,240 $3,580 $20,660
2014 $1,989 $24,240 $3,580 $20,660
2013 -- $24,240 $3,580 $20,660

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2345494

Heartland MLS

APN: 2351613

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.