NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $331,000 - $380,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,858 Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 6, 2022

Last sale price $335,000 $180 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,224 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • No HOA
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Balcony

About This Home

As of May 2022

Amazing multi-level in popular Stone Ridge! You will adore the cathedral ceilings in the living room, kitchen, and dining area. The kitchen features an island that has ample counter & cabinet space - a cook's dream! Stainless steel appliances. Walk upstairs where you will find all three bedrooms, laundry room, and the main bathroom. The primary bedroom has its own 3/4 bath, with dual vanity and a walk-in closet. Finished lower level perfect for an office or playroom. Fully fenced and an oversized lot.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Johnny Reyes

NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 148Dodge Brokerage Phone: 402-710-1596 License #20170336 Listed on: 04/05/2022

NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 148Dodge

Co-Listed By

Bill Black

NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 148Dodge Brokerage Phone: 402-710-1596 License #0873486

Last Buyer's Agent

Wes Modlin

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #20190110

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,707

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 6,440 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 55.5 x 115
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

• Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2247062208

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,707

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

6,440 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 2247062208
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.147
  • Lot Size: 55.5 x 115
  • Co List Office Phone: 402-951-5008
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Stone Ridge
  • Directions: From Maple and 168th, N to Grand Ave, E to round about, then N on 162nd, E to house.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1377
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Multi-Level
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Remarks22: Showings to begin on Thursday April 7th with offers to be presented on Sunday, 4/10/2022 at 8pm. Seller reserves the right to accept an offer prior to deadline. Our company strongly discourages "love letters" and will not be shown to the sellers.
  • Kitchen Level: Main Floor
  • Attribution Contact: M: 402-710-1596
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: 9'+ Ceiling
  • Basement: Daylight, Finished
  • Appliances: Range - Cooktop + Oven, Oven - No Cooktop, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 481
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1858
  • Window Features: Window Covering
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Bedroom 1 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Room Family Room Level: Below Grade
  • Room Kitchen Features: Window Covering, Cath./Vaulted Ceiling, Dining Area, Pantry, Balcony/Deck, Laminate Flooring
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main Floor
  • Bedroom 1 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Family Room Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering
  • Living Room Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: 2nd Floor
  • Master Bedroom Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bathroom Features: 3/4, Double Sinks

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Fencing: Full
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Hardboard
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Sewer Available, Phone Available

• Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre.
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6440
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4706.74

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 5, 2022
Closed on
Apr 27, 2022
Sold by
Singh Janjua Parminder and Singh Sukhwinder
Bought by
Minor David L and Minor Michelle R
Seller's Agent
Johnny Reyes
NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 148Dodge
Buyer's Agent
Wes Modlin
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
List Price
$295,000
Sold Price
$335,000
Premium/Discount to List
$40,000
13.56%
Current Estimated Value
$345,603

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$10,603
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.78%
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,370
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$208,233

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 11, 2018
Closed on
Aug 20, 2018
Sold by
Dotzler Caleb J and Dotzler Kaitlin E
Bought by
Janjua Parminder Singh and Kaur Sukhwinder
Seller's Agent
Tammy Payne
Nebraska Realty
Buyer's Agent
Apandeep Singh
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
List Price
$224,500
Sold Price
$218,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,500
-2.9%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.53%
Original Mortgage
$163,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 18, 2016
Closed on
Jan 23, 2017
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$202,212
Premium/Discount to List
$2,312
1.16%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.87%
Original Mortgage
$187,200
Interest Rate
4.32%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Minor David L -- Ambassador Title
Janjua Parminder Singh $218,000 Ambassador Title Services
Dotzler Caleb J $202,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Minor David L $145,000
Previous Owner Janjua Parminder Singh $163,500
Previous Owner Dotzler Caleb J $187,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2022 05/06/22 Sold $335,000 +13.6% $180 / Sq Ft
04/09/2022 04/09/22 Pending -- -- --
04/04/2022 04/04/22 For Sale $295,000 +35.3% $159 / Sq Ft
09/14/2018 09/14/18 Sold $218,000 -2.9% $117 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/22/2018 07/22/18 Pending -- -- --
07/11/2018 07/11/18 For Sale $224,500 +11.0% $121 / Sq Ft
02/13/2017 02/13/17 Sold $202,212 +1.2% $109 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/11/2016 08/11/16 Pending -- -- --
05/18/2016 05/18/16 For Sale $199,900 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,572 $312,800 $26,400 $286,400
2024 $5,966 $278,600 $26,400 $252,200
2023 $5,966 $278,600 $26,400 $252,200
2022 $5,210 $229,000 $26,400 $202,600
2021 $4,707 $198,200 $26,400 $171,800
2020 $4,843 $198,200 $26,400 $171,800
2019 $4,619 $178,700 $26,400 $152,300
2018 $4,745 $178,700 $26,400 $152,300
2017 $471 $78,300 $26,400 $51,900
2016 $471 $17,200 $17,200 $0
2015 $468 $19,000 $19,000 $0
2014 $468 $17,100 $17,100 $0

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 22206965

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 4706-2208-22

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.