1642 E Fernrock St Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $794,000 - $918,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,978
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1642 E Fernrock St, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $861,739, approximately $435 per square foot. 1642 E Fernrock St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Broadacres Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1996
Sold by
Reed Waymon and Reed Darlene M
Bought by
Allen Gregory and Allen Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,500
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Gregory | $195,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Allen Gregory | $175,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,597 | $315,613 | $128,567 | $187,046 |
| 2024 | $4,597 | $309,426 | $126,047 | $183,379 |
| 2023 | $4,504 | $303,360 | $123,576 | $179,784 |
| 2022 | $4,289 | $297,412 | $121,153 | $176,259 |
| 2021 | $4,229 | $291,581 | $118,778 | $172,803 |
| 2019 | $4,072 | $282,935 | $115,256 | $167,679 |
| 2018 | $3,943 | $277,389 | $112,997 | $164,392 |
| 2016 | $3,638 | $266,619 | $108,610 | $158,009 |
| 2015 | $3,688 | $262,615 | $106,979 | $155,636 |
| 2014 | $3,679 | $257,472 | $104,884 | $152,588 |
Source: Public Records
Map