1642 Lake Park Dr Laurel, MS 39440
Estimated Value: $234,054 - $260,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,341
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1642 Lake Park Dr, Laurel, MS 39440 and is currently estimated at $251,018, approximately $107 per square foot. 1642 Lake Park Dr is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Mason Elementary School, Laurel Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $814 | $13,243 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $807 | $12,417 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $807 | $12,417 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $799 | $12,417 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $803 | $12,417 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $810 | $12,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $813 | $12,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $813 | $12,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $795 | $12,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $703 | $11,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $677 | $11,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $677 | $11,754 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map