1642 Meadow Glen Rd Diamond Bar, CA 91765
Estimated Value: $1,189,595 - $1,398,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,252
Sq Ft
$572/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1642 Meadow Glen Rd, Diamond Bar, CA 91765 and is currently estimated at $1,287,399, approximately $571 per square foot. 1642 Meadow Glen Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Quail Summit Elementary School, Chaparral Middle School, and Diamond Bar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2010
Sold by
Marden Barry and Marden Jeanie
Bought by
Marden Barry J and Marden Jeanie Rodenberg
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marden Barry J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,084 | $300,143 | $98,422 | $201,721 |
| 2024 | $4,084 | $294,259 | $96,493 | $197,766 |
| 2023 | $3,893 | $288,490 | $94,601 | $193,889 |
| 2022 | $3,810 | $282,835 | $92,747 | $190,088 |
| 2021 | $3,729 | $277,290 | $90,929 | $186,361 |
| 2019 | $3,613 | $269,068 | $88,233 | $180,835 |
| 2018 | $3,454 | $263,793 | $86,503 | $177,290 |
| 2016 | $3,191 | $253,551 | $83,145 | $170,406 |
| 2015 | $3,206 | $249,744 | $81,897 | $167,847 |
| 2014 | $3,212 | $244,853 | $80,293 | $164,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map