Estimated Value: $601,607 - $788,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,186
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1642 Mona Loop, Hilo, HI 96720 and is currently estimated at $719,402, approximately $329 per square foot. 1642 Mona Loop is a home located in Hawaii County with nearby schools including Waiakeawaena Elementary School, Waiakea Intermediate School, and Waiakea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1998
Sold by
Harada Kimie
Bought by
Ishimoto Brian M and Ishimoto Corey M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,741
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$693,661
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ishimoto Brian M | $160,000 | First American Long & Melone |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ishimoto Brian M | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,477 | $422,800 | $85,200 | $337,600 |
| 2024 | $1,448 | $410,500 | $85,200 | $325,300 |
| 2023 | $1,438 | $398,500 | $85,200 | $313,300 |
| 2022 | $1,411 | $386,900 | $85,200 | $301,700 |
| 2021 | $1,356 | $375,600 | $85,200 | $290,400 |
| 2020 | $1,303 | $364,700 | $85,200 | $279,500 |
| 2019 | $1,496 | $354,100 | $77,100 | $277,000 |
| 2018 | $1,445 | $343,800 | $77,100 | $266,700 |
| 2017 | $1,396 | $333,800 | $77,100 | $256,700 |
| 2016 | $1,349 | $324,100 | $77,100 | $247,000 |
| 2015 | $1,020 | $314,700 | $77,100 | $237,600 |
| 2014 | $1,020 | $305,500 | $77,100 | $228,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map