1642 Unison Dr Midlothian, VA 23113
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $394,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1642 Unison Dr, Midlothian, VA 23113 and is currently estimated at $380,071, approximately $223 per square foot. 1642 Unison Dr is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Robious Elementary School, Robious Middle School, and James River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2001
Sold by
Sec Of Housing/Urban Dev
Bought by
P/G Management
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2001
Sold by
Burns Mildred J
Bought by
Sec Of Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| P/G Management | $95,200 | -- | |
| Sec Of Hud | $98,598 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,251 | $338,800 | $65,600 | $273,200 |
| 2024 | $3,040 | $322,300 | $65,600 | $256,700 |
| 2023 | $2,655 | $291,800 | $60,800 | $231,000 |
| 2022 | $2,458 | $267,200 | $57,000 | $210,200 |
| 2021 | $2,340 | $239,400 | $55,100 | $184,300 |
| 2020 | $2,118 | $222,900 | $54,200 | $168,700 |
| 2019 | $1,965 | $206,800 | $53,200 | $153,600 |
| 2018 | $1,905 | $200,500 | $52,300 | $148,200 |
| 2017 | $1,861 | $193,900 | $49,400 | $144,500 |
| 2016 | $1,826 | $190,200 | $49,400 | $140,800 |
| 2015 | $1,739 | $178,500 | $45,600 | $132,900 |
| 2014 | $1,669 | $171,300 | $45,600 | $125,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map