16421 Glendower Ave Edwards, CA 93523
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16421 Glendower Ave, Edwards, CA 93523 and is currently estimated at $219,447, approximately $174 per square foot. 16421 Glendower Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including West Boron Elementary School and Boron Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2006
Sold by
International Church Of The Foursquare G
Bought by
Fasheh Michael and Fasheh Marina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fasheh Michael | $180,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fasheh Michael | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,311 | $95,642 | $13,656 | $81,986 |
| 2024 | $1,281 | $93,768 | $13,389 | $80,379 |
| 2023 | $1,281 | $91,930 | $13,127 | $78,803 |
| 2022 | $1,220 | $90,128 | $12,870 | $77,258 |
| 2021 | $1,135 | $88,362 | $12,618 | $75,744 |
| 2020 | $1,088 | $87,457 | $12,489 | $74,968 |
| 2019 | $1,029 | $82,000 | $21,000 | $61,000 |
| 2018 | $1,018 | $81,000 | $5,000 | $76,000 |
| 2017 | $589 | $43,000 | $7,000 | $36,000 |
| 2016 | $603 | $48,000 | $12,000 | $36,000 |
| 2015 | $690 | $56,000 | $14,000 | $42,000 |
| 2014 | $548 | $78,030 | $11,145 | $66,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map