16422 Randall Ave Fontana, CA 92335
Estimated Value: $462,000 - $512,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16422 Randall Ave, Fontana, CA 92335 and is currently estimated at $489,486, approximately $551 per square foot. 16422 Randall Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Randall Pepper Elementary School, Harry S. Truman Middle School, and Fontana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2015
Sold by
Guerra Edward
Bought by
Sandoval Maria Elena and Ornelas Gabriel L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2004
Sold by
Guerra Edward
Bought by
Guerra Edward and Guerra Izela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Sold by
Crawford Kathleen D
Bought by
Guerra Edward and Guerra Izela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1999
Sold by
Eghbal Morteza
Bought by
Crawford Kathleen D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,327
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1998
Sold by
Mcfadden Charles E
Bought by
Mcbride Austin and Randall Avenue Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandoval Maria Elena | $200,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Guerra Edward | -- | -- | |
| Guerra Edward | $155,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Crawford Kathleen D | $85,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Mcbride Austin | $38,800 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sandoval Maria Elena | $196,377 | |
| Previous Owner | Guerra Edward | $139,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Crawford Kathleen D | $85,327 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,457 | $240,372 | $60,092 | $180,280 |
| 2024 | $6,212 | $235,659 | $58,914 | $176,745 |
| 2023 | $5,682 | $231,038 | $57,759 | $173,279 |
| 2022 | $5,654 | $226,507 | $56,626 | $169,881 |
| 2021 | $5,616 | $222,066 | $55,516 | $166,550 |
| 2020 | $5,596 | $219,789 | $54,947 | $164,842 |
| 2019 | $5,523 | $215,480 | $53,870 | $161,610 |
| 2018 | $5,540 | $211,255 | $52,814 | $158,441 |
| 2017 | $5,461 | $207,112 | $51,778 | $155,334 |
| 2016 | $5,366 | $203,051 | $50,763 | $152,288 |
| 2015 | $2,359 | $183,366 | $45,841 | $137,525 |
| 2014 | $2,347 | $179,774 | $44,943 | $134,831 |
Source: Public Records
Map