Seller's Agent in 2026
Melissa Villa
Best Choice Realty Brokerage
(206) 499-7818
3 in this area
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $467,000 - $483,000
This home is located at 16423 88th St E, Sumner, WA 98390 since 14 January 2026 and is currently estimated at $472,207, approximately $432 per square foot. This property was built in 1976. 16423 88th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Maple Lawn Elementary School, Sumner Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Best Choice Realty LLC License #23003140 Listed on: 01/14/2026
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2468697
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Griffin | $465,500 | Ticor Title | |
| Hather Jarred | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Fisher Megan | $425,000 | Chicago Title Company Of Wa | |
| Driggs Gregory | $311,569 | First American Title Company | |
| Huber Nathan | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Huber Nathan | $157,324 | Rainier Title Llc | |
| Mussig Barbara E | -- | None Available | |
| Burke Gayle | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Griffin | $372,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Hather Jarred | $162,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Fisher Megan | $361,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Driggs Gregory | $302,494 | |
| Previous Owner | Huber Nathan | $151,803 | |
| Previous Owner | Huber Nathan | $154,474 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | Sold | $465,500 | 0.0% | $426 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | For Sale | $465,500 | +9.5% | $426 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/19/2021 10/19/21 | Sold | $425,000 | +9.0% | $389 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/19/2021 09/19/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/17/2021 09/17/21 | For Sale | $390,000 | +25.1% | $357 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2018 01/31/18 | Sold | $311,850 | +1.3% | $286 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/23/2017 12/23/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/20/2017 12/20/17 | Price Changed | $307,900 | -3.8% | $282 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/14/2017 12/14/17 | Price Changed | $320,000 | -3.0% | $293 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/01/2017 12/01/17 | For Sale | $330,000 | +109.8% | $302 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/22/2013 05/22/13 | Sold | $157,325 | 0.0% | $144 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/18/2013 04/18/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/10/2013 04/10/13 | For Sale | $157,325 | -- | $144 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,790 | $398,600 | $223,500 | $175,100 |
| 2024 | $3,790 | $369,900 | $201,900 | $168,000 |
| 2023 | $3,790 | $348,500 | $182,100 | $166,400 |
| 2022 | $3,833 | $362,900 | $194,700 | $168,200 |
| 2021 | $3,695 | $264,900 | $124,400 | $140,500 |
| 2019 | $3,163 | $247,300 | $110,800 | $136,500 |
| 2018 | $3,065 | $237,800 | $106,500 | $131,300 |
| 2017 | $2,424 | $202,700 | $84,400 | $118,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $150,500 | $65,600 | $84,900 |
| 2014 | $2,026 | $136,000 | $56,600 | $79,400 |
| 2013 | $2,026 | $120,200 | $49,700 | $70,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Melissa Villa
Best Choice Realty Brokerage
(206) 499-7818
3 in this area
26 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2026
No Member Specified
NWMLS-NonOffice
T
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tiffany Cruz
Cruz & Co. LLC
(425) 330-5155
1 in this area
123 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Amanda Goff
Keller Williams Realty
(253) 344-0813
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Nicholas Vilvandre'
Keller Williams Downtown Seattle
(206) 612-7883
52 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Sharon Orgill
Hawkins-Poe
(253) 219-2356
2 in this area
34 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2468697
APN: 052031-5002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.