16425 E 17th Place Unit D Aurora, CO 80011
Norfolk Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,082 - $310,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
944
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16425 E 17th Place Unit D, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $296,521, approximately $314 per square foot. 16425 E 17th Place Unit D is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Altura Elementary School, East Middle School, and Hinkley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2013
Sold by
Nguyen Roy
Bought by
Philbet Densley Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,350
Outstanding Balance
$51,566
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$244,955
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2008
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Nguyen Roy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2004
Sold by
Scarlett Kevin and Scarlett Alexandriah
Bought by
Amaro Monica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,240
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2000
Sold by
Potter J C Potter Inc and Potter And Company Inc
Bought by
Scarlett Kevin and Scarlett Alexandriah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,154
Interest Rate
8.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Philbet Densley Wayne | $73,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Nguyen Roy | $51,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Amaro Monica L | $112,800 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Scarlett Kevin | $99,450 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Philbet Densley Wayne | $69,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Amaro Monica L | $90,240 | |
| Previous Owner | Scarlett Kevin | $98,154 | |
| Closed | Scarlett Kevin | $3,000 | |
| Closed | Amaro Monica L | $22,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,867 | $21,080 | $4,350 | $16,730 |
| 2024 | $1,867 | $19,380 | $4,000 | $15,380 |
| 2023 | $1,897 | $21,510 | $2,570 | $18,940 |
| 2022 | $1,896 | $16,690 | $2,640 | $14,050 |
| 2021 | $1,976 | $16,690 | $2,640 | $14,050 |
| 2020 | $1,663 | $14,090 | $2,720 | $11,370 |
| 2019 | $1,660 | $14,090 | $2,720 | $11,370 |
| 2018 | $1,272 | $10,750 | $580 | $10,170 |
| 2017 | $1,130 | $10,750 | $580 | $10,170 |
| 2016 | $660 | $6,230 | $640 | $5,590 |
| 2015 | $639 | $6,230 | $640 | $5,590 |
| 2014 | $434 | $4,160 | $640 | $3,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map