16429 4th Dr SE Bothell, WA 98012
Estimated Value: $686,000 - $774,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,659
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16429 4th Dr SE, Bothell, WA 98012 and is currently estimated at $745,799, approximately $449 per square foot. 16429 4th Dr SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Oak Heights Elementary School, Alderwood Middle School, and Lynnwood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,575 | $784,200 | $529,000 | $255,200 |
| 2025 | $5,447 | $675,500 | $440,000 | $235,500 |
| 2024 | $5,447 | $657,600 | $430,000 | $227,600 |
| 2023 | $6,772 | $860,900 | $600,000 | $260,900 |
| 2022 | $5,656 | $583,100 | $363,000 | $220,100 |
| 2020 | $5,483 | $499,300 | $305,000 | $194,300 |
| 2019 | $4,848 | $438,600 | $250,000 | $188,600 |
| 2018 | $4,904 | $391,100 | $220,000 | $171,100 |
| 2017 | $4,189 | $345,600 | $187,000 | $158,600 |
| 2016 | $3,509 | $289,400 | $170,000 | $119,400 |
| 2015 | $3,651 | $286,700 | $160,000 | $126,700 |
| 2013 | $3,200 | $238,300 | $128,000 | $110,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map