Seller's Agent in 2017
David Whitt
Fox Trail Realty
(423) 312-9831
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $267,000
Wonderful starter home, READY TO MOVE IN!!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch Sarah R | -- | Paramount Land Title | |
| Lynch Sarah R | -- | Paramount Land Title | |
| Lynch Sarah R | $139,900 | None Available | |
| Lynch Sarah R | $139,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Laster Brenda | $103,500 | None Available | |
| Cooper Wayne | $66,000 | -- | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National A | $76,440 | -- | |
| Bailey Brandon K | $98,900 | -- | |
| Volumteer Home Solutions Llc | $46,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of H U D %Michaelson Connor & Boul | $67,900 | -- | |
| The Secretary Of Housing And U | $67,860 | -- | |
| Cole Travis C | $74,500 | -- | |
| Brooks Owen | $55,000 | -- | |
| Brooks Owen L | $55,000 | -- | |
| Hayes Charles J | -- | -- | |
| -- | $24,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lynch Sarah R | $137,365 | |
| Previous Owner | Laster Brenda | $104,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bailey Brandon K | $101,153 | |
| Previous Owner | Not Available | $59,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Not Available | $14,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/09/2017 06/09/17 | Sold | $103,500 | +3.6% | $104 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/02/2017 05/02/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/29/2017 03/29/17 | For Sale | $99,900 | +51.4% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/27/2017 01/27/17 | Sold | $66,000 | -1.8% | $66 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/23/2016 12/23/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/07/2016 12/07/16 | For Sale | $67,200 | +46.1% | $67 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/09/2014 06/09/14 | Sold | $46,000 | -8.0% | $30 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/08/2014 04/08/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/05/2014 04/05/14 | For Sale | $50,000 | -- | $33 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $686 | $46,700 | $6,900 | $39,800 |
| 2024 | $527 | $26,750 | $5,075 | $21,675 |
| 2023 | $527 | $26,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $527 | $26,750 | $5,075 | $21,675 |
| 2021 | $527 | $26,750 | $5,075 | $21,675 |
| 2020 | $489 | $26,750 | $5,075 | $21,675 |
| 2019 | $499 | $23,425 | $5,000 | $18,425 |
| 2018 | $499 | $23,425 | $5,000 | $18,425 |
| 2017 | $499 | $23,425 | $5,000 | $18,425 |
| 2016 | $466 | $23,425 | $5,000 | $18,425 |
| 2015 | $433 | $23,425 | $5,000 | $18,425 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,425 | $5,000 | $18,425 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,025 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
David Whitt
Fox Trail Realty
(423) 312-9831
4 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2017
TOM WHITT
Fox Trail Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2017
John Ricker
RE/MAX
(423) 231-1498
170 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Charles Sharits
Crye-Leike Rogersville Realty Group
N
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Non Member
Non Member
Source: Lakeway Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 572448
APN: 047H-A-005.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.