Estimated Value: $662,000 - $698,152
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,018
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1643 E 9800 S, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $684,788, approximately $226 per square foot. 1643 E 9800 S is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Willow Canyon Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2014
Sold by
Mackey Tani H
Bought by
Falkner Don and Falkner Mary T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,639
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$564,149
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2008
Sold by
Young Tani H
Bought by
Mackey Tani H and Tani Heiner Mackey Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1999
Sold by
Heiner Elwood J and Heiner Lucille H
Bought by
Young Tani Heiner and Tani Heiner Young Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1998
Sold by
Young Tani Heiner
Bought by
Heiner Elwood J and Heiner Lucille H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1998
Sold by
Young Tani Heiner
Bought by
Young Tani Heiner
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1997
Sold by
Young Craig M
Bought by
Young Tani Heiner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Falkner Don | -- | Highland Title Agency | |
| Mackey Tani H | -- | None Available | |
| Young Tani Heiner | -- | -- | |
| Heiner Elwood J | -- | -- | |
| Young Tani Heiner | -- | -- | |
| Young Tani Heiner | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Falkner Don | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,088 | $603,000 | $228,100 | $374,900 |
| 2024 | $3,088 | $600,500 | $219,500 | $381,000 |
| 2023 | $2,864 | $548,100 | $211,000 | $337,100 |
| 2022 | $2,932 | $552,100 | $206,900 | $345,200 |
| 2021 | $2,818 | $452,300 | $165,500 | $286,800 |
| 2020 | $2,471 | $374,500 | $165,500 | $209,000 |
| 2019 | $2,453 | $362,800 | $156,100 | $206,700 |
| 2018 | $2,210 | $342,600 | $156,100 | $186,500 |
| 2017 | $2,046 | $303,700 | $156,100 | $147,600 |
| 2016 | $1,966 | $282,500 | $140,700 | $141,800 |
| 2015 | $1,881 | $275,300 | $153,400 | $121,900 |
| 2014 | $927 | $219,300 | $144,900 | $74,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map