Estimated Value: $738,000 - $803,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,317
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1643 E Lebanon Rd, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $775,837, approximately $179 per square foot. 1643 E Lebanon Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Allen Frear Elementary School, F. Niel Postlethwait Middle School, and Caesar Rodney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2017
Sold by
Valle Christopher
Bought by
Larocca Ciara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1996
Bought by
Correa Juan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larocca Ciara | -- | None Available | |
| Correa Juan | $109,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,764 | $693,800 | $235,800 | $458,000 |
| 2024 | $2,753 | $693,800 | $235,800 | $458,000 |
| 2023 | $2,468 | $97,200 | $9,300 | $87,900 |
| 2022 | $2,330 | $97,200 | $9,300 | $87,900 |
| 2021 | $2,311 | $97,200 | $9,300 | $87,900 |
| 2020 | $2,273 | $97,200 | $9,300 | $87,900 |
| 2019 | $2,182 | $97,200 | $9,300 | $87,900 |
| 2018 | $2,104 | $97,200 | $9,300 | $87,900 |
| 2017 | $2,044 | $97,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,675 | $97,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,674 | $97,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,358 | $97,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map