1643 E M 36 Pinckney, MI 48169
Estimated Value: $274,131 - $375,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1643 E M 36, Pinckney, MI 48169 and is currently estimated at $328,033, approximately $284 per square foot. 1643 E M 36 is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Farley Hill Elementary School, Pathfinder School, and Navigator School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2024
Sold by
Kuzma Michael S and Kuzma Kelly J
Bought by
Michael S Kuzma And Kelly J Kuzma Revocable L and Kuzma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2024
Sold by
Kuzma Michael S and Kuzma Kelly J
Bought by
Michael S Kuzma And Kelly J Kuzma Revocable L and Kuzma
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael S Kuzma And Kelly J Kuzma Revocable L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Michael S Kuzma And Kelly J Kuzma Revocable L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $775 | $134,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $752 | $124,451 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $718 | $111,819 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,893 | $99,204 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,840 | $99,540 | $0 | $0 |