1643 Foxgrove Ct Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $949,850 - $1,060,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,301
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1643 Foxgrove Ct, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $1,008,463, approximately $438 per square foot. 1643 Foxgrove Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Jasper Elementary, Alta Loma Junior High, and Alta Loma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2025
Sold by
Ihde Phillip R and Ihde Christina J
Bought by
Ihde Trust and Ihde
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2000
Sold by
Beninato Stephen J
Bought by
Ihde Phillip R and Ihde Christina J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,400
Interest Rate
8.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1996
Sold by
Doty Ronald H
Bought by
Beninato Stephen J and Beninato Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,850
Interest Rate
6.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ihde Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ihde Phillip R | $283,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Beninato Stephen J | $243,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ihde Phillip R | $226,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Beninato Stephen J | $230,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,998 | $442,662 | $152,241 | $290,421 |
| 2024 | $4,870 | $433,982 | $149,256 | $284,726 |
| 2023 | $4,757 | $425,472 | $146,329 | $279,143 |
| 2022 | $4,739 | $417,130 | $143,460 | $273,670 |
| 2021 | $4,731 | $408,951 | $140,647 | $268,304 |
| 2020 | $4,536 | $404,758 | $139,205 | $265,553 |
| 2019 | $4,586 | $396,821 | $136,475 | $260,346 |
| 2018 | $4,484 | $389,040 | $133,799 | $255,241 |
| 2017 | $4,280 | $381,411 | $131,175 | $250,236 |
| 2016 | $4,005 | $373,932 | $128,603 | $245,329 |
| 2015 | $3,978 | $368,315 | $126,671 | $241,644 |
| 2014 | $3,864 | $361,101 | $124,190 | $236,911 |
Source: Public Records
Map