1643 Gleneagle Rd Baltimore, MD 21239
Loch Raven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,003 - $206,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1643 Gleneagle Rd, Baltimore, MD 21239 and is currently estimated at $198,002, approximately $186 per square foot. 1643 Gleneagle Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Yorkwood Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2010
Sold by
Guy John R
Bought by
Guy John R and Guy Bridgette S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1997
Sold by
Burley Mary Artis
Bought by
Guy John R and Smith Bridgette S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guy John R | -- | -- | |
| Guy John R | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,729 | $136,933 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,729 | $126,100 | $36,000 | $90,100 |
| 2023 | $2,657 | $123,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,596 | $120,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,780 | $117,800 | $36,000 | $81,800 |
| 2020 | $2,505 | $115,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,448 | $114,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,457 | $112,200 | $36,000 | $76,200 |
| 2017 | $2,466 | $112,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $112,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,121 | $118,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,121 | $118,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map