1643 Glengarry Ct Algonquin, IL 60102
Estimated Value: $283,476 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,649
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1643 Glengarry Ct, Algonquin, IL 60102 and is currently estimated at $304,869, approximately $184 per square foot. 1643 Glengarry Ct is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Westfield Community School, Kenneth E Neubert Elementary School, and Harry D Jacobs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2014
Sold by
Kennedy Christina M
Bought by
Prokhorov Serhiy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,473
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,396
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2003
Sold by
York Richard L and York Margo M
Bought by
Smarsh Steven G and Michels Shari L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,800
Interest Rate
5.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1993
Sold by
Gajewski Joseph L and Gajewski Kimberly A
Bought by
York Richard L and York Margo M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prokhorov Serhiy | $135,000 | Heritage Title Company | |
| Smarsh Steven G | $156,000 | Burnet Title Llc | |
| York Richard L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prokhorov Serhiy | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smarsh Steven G | $124,800 | |
| Previous Owner | York Richard L | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,580 | $71,327 | $15,898 | $55,429 |
| 2023 | $5,340 | $63,793 | $14,219 | $49,574 |
| 2022 | $4,671 | $60,470 | $22,054 | $38,416 |
| 2021 | $4,466 | $56,335 | $20,546 | $35,789 |
| 2020 | $4,341 | $54,341 | $19,819 | $34,522 |
| 2019 | $4,225 | $52,011 | $18,969 | $33,042 |
| 2018 | $3,973 | $47,678 | $17,523 | $30,155 |
| 2017 | $3,875 | $44,916 | $16,508 | $28,408 |
| 2016 | $3,799 | $42,127 | $15,483 | $26,644 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,232 | $14,444 | $31,788 |
Source: Public Records
Map