1643 Hone Ave Bronx, NY 10461
Morris Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $683,000 - $937,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,564
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1643 Hone Ave, Bronx, NY 10461 and is currently estimated at $783,497, approximately $500 per square foot. 1643 Hone Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 083 The Donald Hertz School, Icahn Charter School 2, and Our Saviour Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2009
Sold by
Gaglione Michael
Bought by
Gaglione Joyce and Gaglione Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2002
Sold by
Gaglione Michael
Bought by
Gaglione Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,575
Interest Rate
6.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1995
Sold by
Orgera Howard E
Bought by
Gaglione Michael and Moschetta Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,200
Interest Rate
7.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaglione Joyce | -- | -- | |
| Gaglione Michael | -- | -- | |
| Gaglione Michael | $156,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gaglione Joyce | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gaglione Michael | $87,575 | |
| Previous Owner | Gaglione Michael | $148,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,643 | $33,074 | $6,777 | $26,297 |
| 2025 | $6,593 | $33,074 | $7,534 | $25,540 |
| 2024 | $6,593 | $32,824 | $7,908 | $24,916 |
| 2023 | $5,684 | $30,966 | $6,618 | $24,348 |
| 2022 | $5,228 | $41,400 | $9,540 | $31,860 |
| 2021 | $5,800 | $37,260 | $9,540 | $27,720 |
| 2020 | $5,834 | $30,780 | $9,540 | $21,240 |
| 2019 | $5,722 | $30,780 | $9,540 | $21,240 |
| 2018 | $5,260 | $25,805 | $8,638 | $17,167 |
| 2017 | $4,963 | $24,345 | $8,433 | $15,912 |
| 2016 | $4,592 | $22,968 | $9,222 | $13,746 |
| 2015 | $2,770 | $22,968 | $10,559 | $12,409 |
| 2014 | $2,770 | $22,795 | $10,319 | $12,476 |
Source: Public Records
Map