NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1643 Sorento Cir Melbourne, FL 32904

Estimated Value: $395,000 - $442,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,252 Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 16, 2022

Last sale price $405,000 $180 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,606 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Views of Preserve
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Cooling Available
  • Kitchen Island

About This Home

As of March 2022

Location! Location! Location! Beautiful 4-bedroom 2.5 bath 2-car garage home in gated community Sheridan Lakes. All tiles and 2020 wood floorings, NO CARPET! New AC 2019. One bedroom/office downstairs along with upgraded kitchen, granite countertops and SS appliances. Second floor features master bedroom with a view overlooking the backyard. His and her closets make a nice corridor to the master bathroom. Relax in your garden bathtub, double vanity, and a separate shower. Two guestrooms have large windows and great natural light. Private backyard backing to no neighbors. Plenty room for a pool. Nice size storage shed for all your tools and toys. Minutes to I95, 192, restaurants, Melbourne mall, 20mins to the beach.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chi Nguyen

Blue Marlin Real Estate License #3355581 Listed on: 02/11/2022

Blue Marlin Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Andrew Deck

Blue Marlin Real Estate License #3405927

Blue Marlin Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,532

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Wood Fence

HOA Fees

  • $32 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,252 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Sheridan Lakes HOA Slhoa.Net Association, Phone Number (321) 636-4889
  • Sheridan Lakes Phase 2 Subdivision
  • Maintained Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 27-36-35-52-00000.0-0044.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,532

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$32 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Reso View: Protected Preserve
  • Reso Association Amenities: Maintenance Grounds
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Sheridan Lakes Phase 2
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Tax and Legal Parcel Number2: 27-36-35-52-00000.0-0044.00
  • Location Tax and Legal Elementary School: Roy Allen
  • Location Tax and Legal Middle School2: Central
  • Location Tax and Legal High School: Melbourne
  • Location Tax and Legal Tax Annual Amount: 1531.6
  • Location Tax and Legal Tax Year2: 2018
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 2252.0
  • General Property Information Building Area Total3: 2672.0
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 7405.0
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • General Property Information Direction Faces: East
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Cooling:Electric: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced2: Yes
  • Fencing Wood2: Yes
  • Flooring Tile: Yes
  • Flooring Wood: Yes
  • Pets Allowed Yes: Yes
  • Association Amenities Maintenance Grounds2: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Utilities Electricity Connected: Yes
  • Levels Two: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • General Property Information Carport YN2: No
  • Room Types Laundry: Yes
  • General Property Information Association Phone: 321-636-4889
  • View Protected Preserve: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Split Bedrooms
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Disposal, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Other
  • General Property Information Bathrooms Half: 1

• Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Acres: 0.17
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Construction Materials:Block2: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Concrete4: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Stucco: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Electric3: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 32.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Sheridan Lakes HOA SLHOA.net
  • Phone: 321-636-4889
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Name: Sheridan Lakes HOA SLHOA.net
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 32.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Central

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 27-36-35-52-00000.0-0044.00
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1531.6

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Roy Allen
  • High School: Melbourne

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 11, 2022
Closed on
Mar 16, 2022
Sold by
Binh Pham
Bought by
Porto Carmen Judith and Porto Ricardo Benjamin
Seller's Agent
Chi Nguyen
Blue Marlin Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Andrew Deck
Blue Marlin Real Estate
List Price
$399,999
Sold Price
$405,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,001
1.25%
Current Estimated Value
$415,084

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$10,084
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.59%
Original Mortgage
$369,603
Outstanding Balance
$345,055
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$70,029

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 20, 2020
Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
Sold by
Mfra Trust 2014 2
List Price
$295,000
Sold Price
$255,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-13.56%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
35.04%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2018
Sold by
Wilmington Trust National Association No
Bought by
Fay Servicing Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Porto Carmen Judith $405,000 Dockside Title
Pham Binh $255,000 Traditions T&E Llc
Pham Binh $255,000 New Title Company Name
Fay Servicing Llc $175,100 None Available
Williams Brant L $190,900 Adams Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Porto Carmen Judith $369,603
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/16/2022 03/16/22 Sold $405,000 +1.3% $180 / Sq Ft
02/17/2022 02/17/22 Pending -- -- --
02/11/2022 02/11/22 For Sale $399,999 +56.9% $178 / Sq Ft
09/01/2020 09/01/20 Sold $255,000 -10.5% $113 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/07/2020 08/07/20 Pending -- -- --
06/30/2020 06/30/20 Price Changed $285,000 -3.4% $127 / Sq Ft
04/20/2020 04/20/20 For Sale $295,000 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,333 $329,470 -- --
2024 $4,588 $337,550 -- --
2023 $4,588 $351,220 $70,000 $281,220
2022 $3,054 $243,190 $0 $0
2021 $2,748 $236,110 $50,000 $186,110
2020 $3,414 $211,570 $40,000 $171,570
2019 $3,423 $205,510 $35,000 $170,510
2018 $1,532 $116,290 $0 $0
2017 $1,507 $113,900 $0 $0
2016 $1,519 $111,560 $25,000 $86,560
2015 $1,554 $110,790 $25,000 $85,790
2014 $1,552 $109,920 $15,000 $94,920

MLS Number: 926819

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 27-36-35-52-00000.0-0044.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.