1643 Tanglewood Dr E Hideaway, TX 75771
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $651,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
2,697
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1643 Tanglewood Dr E, Hideaway, TX 75771 and is currently estimated at $596,380, approximately $221 per square foot. 1643 Tanglewood Dr E is a home located in Smith County with nearby schools including Early Childhood Center, College Street Elementary School, and Velma Penny Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2016
Sold by
Frey Robert E and Frey Judy
Bought by
Miller Sylvia and Miller Rudy W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$203,681
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$392,699
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2015
Sold by
Maul Bodlak Tammy
Bought by
Frey Robert E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2011
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Edna Mae Frey Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Sold by
Lang Jerry M and Lang Gailia
Bought by
Durant Franklin C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,200
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Sylvia | -- | None Available | |
| Frey Robert E | -- | None Available | |
| Edna Mae Frey Revocable Trust | -- | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Durant Franklin C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Sylvia | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Durant Franklin C | $255,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,718 | $653,499 | $187,920 | $465,579 |
| 2024 | $3,718 | $491,337 | $187,920 | $465,579 |
| 2023 | $6,653 | $653,499 | $187,920 | $465,579 |
| 2022 | $6,853 | $468,096 | $129,600 | $338,496 |
| 2021 | $6,619 | $369,149 | $129,600 | $239,549 |
| 2020 | $6,757 | $354,689 | $129,600 | $225,089 |
| 2019 | $6,477 | $336,089 | $129,600 | $206,489 |
| 2018 | $6,329 | $329,674 | $129,600 | $200,074 |
| 2017 | $6,391 | $331,128 | $129,600 | $201,528 |
| 2016 | $5,166 | $267,685 | $120,000 | $147,685 |
| 2015 | $4,947 | $259,362 | $120,000 | $139,362 |
| 2014 | $4,947 | $251,753 | $120,000 | $131,753 |
Source: Public Records
Map