1646 Tanglewood Dr E Hideaway, TX 75771
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $396,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1646 Tanglewood Dr E, Hideaway, TX 75771 and is currently estimated at $360,693, approximately $177 per square foot. 1646 Tanglewood Dr E is a home located in Smith County with nearby schools including Early Childhood Center, College Street Elementary School, and Velma Penny Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Rapp James William and Rapp Charlene
Bought by
Hartley Bill C and Hartley Frances M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,950
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartley Bill C | -- | Fa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hartley Bill C | $25,950 | |
| Open | Hartley Bill C | $138,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $449 | $339,625 | $32,732 | $306,893 |
| 2024 | $449 | $344,861 | $50,000 | $314,657 |
| 2023 | $714 | $409,548 | $50,000 | $359,548 |
| 2022 | $4,810 | $328,373 | $35,000 | $293,373 |
| 2021 | $4,645 | $259,099 | $35,000 | $224,099 |
| 2020 | $4,713 | $247,987 | $35,000 | $212,987 |
| 2019 | $4,334 | $227,277 | $35,000 | $192,277 |
| 2018 | $3,925 | $204,452 | $35,000 | $169,452 |
| 2017 | $3,946 | $204,452 | $35,000 | $169,452 |
| 2016 | $3,818 | $197,855 | $35,000 | $162,855 |
| 2015 | $2,407 | $193,114 | $35,000 | $158,114 |
| 2014 | $2,407 | $186,618 | $35,000 | $151,618 |
Source: Public Records
Map