1643 Upper Rd Wesley Chapel, FL 33543
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $369,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1643 Upper Rd, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 and is currently estimated at $323,759, approximately $214 per square foot. 1643 Upper Rd is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Chester W. Taylor, Jr. Elementary School, Raymond B. Stewart Middle School, and Zephyrhills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2024
Sold by
Covert Aaron M
Bought by
Covert Michael L and Covert Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2006
Sold by
Covert Michael L and Covert Elizabeth
Bought by
Covert Michael L and Covert Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Covert Michael Lent and Covert Elizabeth
Bought by
Covert Michael Lent and Covert Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Covert Michael L | $75,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Covert Michael L | $75,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Covert Michael L | $60,000 | Integrity First Title | |
| Covert Michael Lent | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Covert Michael L | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,062 | $215,763 | $26,251 | $189,512 |
| 2025 | $3,062 | $215,763 | $26,251 | $189,512 |
| 2024 | $3,062 | $209,468 | $25,033 | $184,435 |
| 2023 | $1,854 | $107,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,580 | $138,388 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,283 | $94,134 | $14,806 | $79,328 |
| 2020 | $1,199 | $89,233 | $9,449 | $79,784 |
| 2019 | $1,191 | $88,516 | $9,449 | $79,067 |
| 2018 | $934 | $82,904 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $898 | $79,698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $833 | $75,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $824 | $72,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $786 | $72,481 | $9,449 | $63,032 |
Source: Public Records
Map