16431 Glassy Loch Loop Clermont, FL 34714
Sawgrass Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,000 - $432,839
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16431 Glassy Loch Loop, Clermont, FL 34714 and is currently estimated at $408,960, approximately $219 per square foot. 16431 Glassy Loch Loop is a home with nearby schools including Sawgrass Bay Elementary School, Windy Hill Middle School, and East Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2020
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Scott Yuself Dawie and Spence Shawana Latovea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,440
Outstanding Balance
$253,039
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$155,921
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Yuself Dawie | $291,800 | Calatlantic Title Inc | |
| Scott Yuself Dawie | $291,800 | Calatlantic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Yuself Dawie | $286,440 | |