16431 Leavitt Ln Unit 133 Davidson, NC 28036
Estimated Value: $382,512 - $454,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16431 Leavitt Ln Unit 133, Davidson, NC 28036 and is currently estimated at $410,878, approximately $250 per square foot. 16431 Leavitt Ln Unit 133 is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Davidson Elementary School, William Amos Hough High School, and Bonnie Cone Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2025
Sold by
Reney Scott W
Bought by
Sebastiani Alyssa Marie and Martinez Eduardo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Outstanding Balance
$362,703
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$48,175
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2007
Sold by
Mid Atlantic Homes Llc
Bought by
Jenks Michael A and Jenks Stacey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,028
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2007
Sold by
Fc Summers Walk Llc
Bought by
Mid Atlantic Homes Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sebastiani Alyssa Marie | $394,000 | Master Title | |
| Jenks Michael A | $195,500 | None Available | |
| Mid Atlantic Homes Llc | $117,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sebastiani Alyssa Marie | $364,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jenks Michael A | $156,028 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,622 | $343,400 | $67,500 | $275,900 |
| 2024 | $2,622 | $343,400 | $67,500 | $275,900 |
| 2023 | $2,622 | $343,400 | $67,500 | $275,900 |
| 2022 | $2,111 | $219,900 | $60,000 | $159,900 |
| 2021 | $2,235 | $219,900 | $60,000 | $159,900 |
| 2020 | $2,235 | $223,300 | $60,000 | $163,300 |
| 2019 | $2,260 | $223,300 | $60,000 | $163,300 |
| 2018 | $2,249 | $172,200 | $40,000 | $132,200 |
| 2017 | $2,232 | $172,200 | $40,000 | $132,200 |
| 2016 | $2,229 | $172,200 | $40,000 | $132,200 |
| 2015 | $2,225 | $172,200 | $40,000 | $132,200 |
| 2014 | $2,223 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map