16435 Feighner Rd Roanoke, IN 46783
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $380,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16435 Feighner Rd, Roanoke, IN 46783 and is currently estimated at $361,922, approximately $120 per square foot. 16435 Feighner Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Lafayette Meadow School, Summit Middle School, and Homestead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
Mcbride Michael E
Bought by
Mcbride Michael E and Mcbride Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,109
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$328,813
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcbride Michael E | -- | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcbride Michael E | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,963 | $387,100 | $73,400 | $313,700 |
| 2024 | $2,997 | $341,800 | $73,400 | $268,400 |
| 2022 | $2,515 | $307,100 | $41,700 | $265,400 |
| 2021 | $2,265 | $268,400 | $41,700 | $226,700 |
| 2020 | $2,126 | $247,400 | $41,700 | $205,700 |
| 2019 | $2,112 | $243,000 | $41,700 | $201,300 |
| 2018 | $1,803 | $212,500 | $41,700 | $170,800 |
| 2017 | $1,874 | $208,100 | $41,700 | $166,400 |
| 2016 | $2,026 | $212,200 | $41,700 | $170,500 |
| 2014 | $1,958 | $204,300 | $41,700 | $162,600 |
| 2013 | $2,069 | $213,100 | $41,300 | $171,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map