1644 Chippewa Dr Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $145,442 - $158,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1644 Chippewa Dr, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $149,611, approximately $151 per square foot. 1644 Chippewa Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including New Miami Elementary School, New Miami Middle School, and New Miami High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2008
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Adams Don and Adams Donald R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,276
Outstanding Balance
$1,402
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Second Mortgage Made To Cover Down Payment
Estimated Equity
$148,209
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2007
Sold by
Howard Charlene
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc and Centex Home Equity Co Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Centex Home Equity Co Llc
Bought by
Howard Charlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,400
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2005
Sold by
Lynn David R
Bought by
Centex Home Equity Co Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2001
Sold by
Lynn Bonnie J
Bought by
Lynn David R and Lynn Bonnie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
9.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Don | $56,900 | Prism Title & Closing Servic | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | $48,000 | None Available | |
| Howard Charlene | $76,000 | None Available | |
| Centex Home Equity Co Llc | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Lynn David R | -- | Priority Land Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Don | $2,276 | |
| Open | Adams Don | $56,453 | |
| Previous Owner | Howard Charlene | $68,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Lynn David R | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,167 | $30,510 | $5,270 | $25,240 |
| 2024 | $1,167 | $30,510 | $5,270 | $25,240 |
| 2023 | $1,024 | $30,510 | $5,270 | $25,240 |
| 2022 | $866 | $22,940 | $5,270 | $17,670 |
| 2021 | $890 | $22,940 | $5,270 | $17,670 |
| 2020 | $934 | $22,940 | $5,270 | $17,670 |
| 2019 | $995 | $17,650 | $4,870 | $12,780 |
| 2018 | $831 | $17,650 | $4,870 | $12,780 |
| 2017 | $818 | $17,650 | $4,870 | $12,780 |
| 2016 | $804 | $16,980 | $4,870 | $12,110 |
| 2015 | $778 | $16,980 | $4,870 | $12,110 |
| 2014 | $886 | $16,980 | $4,870 | $12,110 |
| 2013 | $886 | $19,910 | $4,490 | $15,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map