1677 Chippewa Dr Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $168,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1677 Chippewa Dr, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $154,718, approximately $156 per square foot. 1677 Chippewa Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including New Miami Elementary School, New Miami Middle School, and New Miami High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2019
Sold by
Philpot Brenda G
Bought by
Wright Todd M and Wright Carla J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Philpot Mary L
Bought by
Philpot Brenda G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Todd M | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Philpot Brenda G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,164 | $29,730 | $4,700 | $25,030 |
| 2024 | $1,164 | $29,730 | $4,700 | $25,030 |
| 2023 | $1,024 | $29,730 | $4,700 | $25,030 |
| 2022 | $860 | $22,220 | $4,700 | $17,520 |
| 2021 | $885 | $22,220 | $4,700 | $17,520 |
| 2020 | $929 | $22,220 | $4,700 | $17,520 |
| 2019 | $1,084 | $19,230 | $5,190 | $14,040 |
| 2018 | $905 | $19,230 | $5,190 | $14,040 |
| 2017 | $891 | $19,230 | $5,190 | $14,040 |
| 2016 | $876 | $18,530 | $5,190 | $13,340 |
| 2015 | $849 | $18,530 | $5,190 | $13,340 |
| 2014 | $1,078 | $18,530 | $5,190 | $13,340 |
| 2013 | $1,078 | $24,300 | $4,790 | $19,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map