1701 Chippewa Dr Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $175,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1701 Chippewa Dr, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $169,232, approximately $125 per square foot. 1701 Chippewa Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including New Miami Elementary School, New Miami Middle School, and New Miami High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1999
Sold by
Mcintyre Traci L
Bought by
Mcintyre Christopher J and Mcintyre Traci L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcintyre Christopher J | -- | -- | |
| Mcintyre Traci L | -- | -- | |
| -- | $43,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,861 | $32,620 | $4,740 | $27,880 |
| 2024 | $1,861 | $32,620 | $4,740 | $27,880 |
| 2023 | $1,094 | $32,620 | $4,740 | $27,880 |
| 2022 | $1,415 | $24,260 | $4,740 | $19,520 |
| 2021 | $941 | $24,260 | $4,740 | $19,520 |
| 2020 | $987 | $24,260 | $4,740 | $19,520 |
| 2019 | $3,184 | $19,480 | $5,080 | $14,400 |
| 2018 | $916 | $19,480 | $5,080 | $14,400 |
| 2017 | $916 | $19,480 | $5,080 | $14,400 |
| 2016 | $883 | $18,680 | $5,080 | $13,600 |
| 2015 | $856 | $18,680 | $5,080 | $13,600 |
| 2014 | $6,161 | $18,680 | $5,080 | $13,600 |
| 2013 | $6,161 | $22,430 | $4,690 | $17,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map