1644 Mountain Ave Milwaukee, WI 53213
Estimated Value: $863,000 - $974,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,377
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1644 Mountain Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53213 and is currently estimated at $909,382, approximately $269 per square foot. 1644 Mountain Ave is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2021
Sold by
Trask Alan and Manns Teresa
Bought by
Manns Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Outstanding Balance
$476,668
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$432,714
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2020
Sold by
Volm Donald E and Volm Mary A
Bought by
Manos Teresa and Trask Alan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manns Teresa | -- | None Available | |
| Manos Teresa | $650,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manns Teresa | $525,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,400 | $561,300 | $189,800 | $371,500 |
| 2023 | $11,730 | $561,300 | $189,800 | $371,500 |
| 2022 | $11,980 | $561,300 | $189,800 | $371,500 |
| 2021 | $11,083 | $544,500 | $189,800 | $354,700 |
| 2020 | $11,232 | $519,600 | $189,800 | $329,800 |
| 2019 | $11,393 | $519,600 | $189,800 | $329,800 |
| 2018 | $11,689 | $499,500 | $192,200 | $307,300 |
| 2017 | $11,668 | $499,500 | $192,200 | $307,300 |
| 2016 | $11,668 | $499,500 | $192,200 | $307,300 |
| 2015 | $11,511 | $499,500 | $192,200 | $307,300 |
| 2014 | $11,537 | $499,500 | $192,200 | $307,300 |
| 2013 | $11,694 | $499,500 | $192,200 | $307,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map