1644 Paulding Ave Bronx, NY 10462
Morris Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $647,911 - $1,076,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,970
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1644 Paulding Ave, Bronx, NY 10462 and is currently estimated at $924,978, approximately $311 per square foot. 1644 Paulding Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 083 The Donald Hertz School, Emblaze Academy Charter School, and Icahn Charter School 2.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2017
Sold by
Aversa Ralph and Santaromita Olimpia
Bought by
Alwaely Awadh and Nahshal Hafsah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$162,724
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$762,254
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2005
Sold by
Aversa Antonio and Aversa Ralph
Bought by
Aversa Ralph and Santaromita Olimpia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alwaely Awadh | $375,000 | -- | |
| Alwaely Awadh | $375,000 | -- | |
| Aversa Ralph | -- | -- | |
| Aversa Ralph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alwaely Awadh | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Alwaely Awadh | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,600 | $42,820 | $7,390 | $35,430 |
| 2025 | $8,535 | $42,820 | $8,429 | $34,391 |
| 2024 | $8,535 | $42,496 | $7,581 | $34,915 |
| 2023 | $8,142 | $40,091 | $7,496 | $32,595 |
| 2022 | $7,551 | $54,900 | $10,500 | $44,400 |
| 2021 | $7,509 | $48,660 | $10,500 | $38,160 |
| 2020 | $7,553 | $49,140 | $10,500 | $38,640 |
| 2019 | $7,407 | $44,160 | $10,500 | $33,660 |
| 2018 | $6,810 | $33,409 | $9,538 | $23,871 |
| 2017 | $6,425 | $31,519 | $9,850 | $21,669 |
| 2016 | $5,945 | $29,736 | $9,097 | $20,639 |
| 2015 | $3,367 | $29,736 | $11,201 | $18,535 |
| 2014 | $3,367 | $29,511 | $11,117 | $18,394 |
Source: Public Records
Map