1644 S Aryelle Rd Apache Junction, AZ 85119
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $411,470
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1644 S Aryelle Rd, Apache Junction, AZ 85119 and is currently estimated at $406,368, approximately $243 per square foot. 1644 S Aryelle Rd is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Desert Vista Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2018
Sold by
Bel Agave Development Llc
Bought by
Sims Danny and Sims Jo Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,800
Outstanding Balance
$133,251
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$273,117
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sims Danny | $242,126 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sims Danny | $152,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,052 | $34,575 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,927 | $37,161 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,018 | $32,277 | $700 | $31,577 |
| 2022 | $1,927 | $23,804 | $700 | $23,104 |
| 2021 | $1,989 | $21,053 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,939 | $19,905 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,856 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $148 | $1,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map