1644 Struble Cir Willow Spring, NC 27592
Estimated Value: $589,687 - $639,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,020
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1644 Struble Cir, Willow Spring, NC 27592 and is currently estimated at $625,422, approximately $207 per square foot. 1644 Struble Cir is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Willow Springs Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2026
Sold by
Browne Kevan and Browne Irene M
Bought by
Browne Kevan and Browne Irene M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2008
Sold by
Strickland Donald
Bought by
Browne Kevan P and Browne Irene M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Browne Kevan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Browne Kevan P | $426,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,823 | $594,656 | $110,000 | $484,656 |
| 2024 | $3,713 | $594,656 | $110,000 | $484,656 |
| 2023 | $3,156 | $402,147 | $46,000 | $356,147 |
| 2022 | $2,924 | $402,147 | $46,000 | $356,147 |
| 2021 | $2,846 | $402,147 | $46,000 | $356,147 |
| 2020 | $2,799 | $402,147 | $46,000 | $356,147 |
| 2019 | $2,716 | $330,113 | $46,000 | $284,113 |
| 2018 | $2,497 | $330,113 | $46,000 | $284,113 |
| 2017 | $2,367 | $330,113 | $46,000 | $284,113 |
| 2016 | $2,319 | $330,113 | $46,000 | $284,113 |
Source: Public Records
Map