1644 Sunset Canyon Ct Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $462,141 - $529,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,794
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1644 Sunset Canyon Ct, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $483,535, approximately $173 per square foot. 1644 Sunset Canyon Ct is a home with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2018
Sold by
Inverness Group Inc
Bought by
Dorairaj Basker N and Baskar Evangeline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,958
Outstanding Balance
$225,737
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$257,798
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorairaj Basker N | $318,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dorairaj Basker N | $270,958 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,886 | $146,130 | $27,630 | $118,500 |
| 2024 | $6,886 | $146,130 | $27,630 | $118,500 |
| 2023 | $6,832 | $146,130 | $27,630 | $118,500 |
| 2022 | $6,581 | $118,370 | $17,270 | $101,100 |
| 2021 | $6,499 | $115,190 | $17,270 | $97,920 |
| 2020 | $6,532 | $115,190 | $17,270 | $97,920 |
| 2019 | $6,045 | $104,290 | $14,970 | $89,320 |
| 2018 | $6,109 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map