Estimated payment $2,476/month
Highlights
- Active Adult
- Sun or Florida Room
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Traditional Architecture
- Fireplace
- Patio
About This Home
Cedar Oaks Leisure Living is a 55 + Senior living development. You will enjoy this peaceful lake-side community, which features a Clubhouse with a library, game room, workout room, community room with fireplace, and a full kitchen. An outdoor area that features an inground pool, sundeck, and covered patio. This home offers many special features, a living room w/electric fireplace, flanked with built-ins. A spacious Kitchen, granite countertops, tile flooring, formal dining or Office, primary suite with patio access, his and her mirrored closets, private bath features 4'x6' zero entrance shower, and double sink vanity. The guest bedroom features a sunroom/office area. Guest Bath with tub/shower and single sink vanity. HOA 460.00 monthly, Lawn & exterior & Ins. Club house & Pool.
Listing Agent
RE/MAX Grand Lake Brokerage Phone: 918-520-1982 License #113074 Listed on: 04/08/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,835
Year Built
- Built in 1998
HOA Fees
- $460 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Duplex
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Frame Construction
Interior Spaces
- 1,926 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Patio
- 3,485 Sq Ft Lot
Community Details
- Active Adult
- Cedar Oaks Sub Phase I Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 210068789
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,793 | $34,500 | $1,029 | $33,471 |
| 2024 | $2,154 | $27,598 | $385 | $27,213 |
| 2023 | $2,154 | $26,796 | $311 | $26,485 |
| 2022 | $2,154 | $26,796 | $311 | $26,485 |
| 2021 | $1,526 | $19,321 | $311 | $19,010 |
| 2020 | $1,552 | $19,321 | $311 | $19,010 |
| 2019 | $1,558 | $19,320 | $23 | $19,297 |
| 2018 | $1,555 | $19,320 | $23 | $19,297 |
| 2017 | $1,296 | $19,843 | $23 | $19,820 |
| 2016 | $1,255 | $15,748 | $23 | $15,725 |
| 2015 | $1,273 | $15,748 | $23 | $15,725 |
| 2014 | $1,279 | $15,748 | $23 | $15,725 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/26/2026 04/26/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | For Sale | $329,000 | +9.7% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/29/2024 02/29/24 | Sold | $299,900 | 0.0% | $156 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/13/2024 01/13/24 | Price Changed | $299,900 | +0.3% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/12/2024 01/12/24 | For Sale | $299,000 | +78.0% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/28/2017 08/28/17 | Sold | $168,000 | -6.7% | $91 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/24/2017 03/24/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/24/2017 03/24/17 | For Sale | $180,000 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $300,000 | Grand River Abstract & Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $233,000 | Grand River Abstract & Ttl C | |
| Warranty Deed | $168,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $150,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $141,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $239,920 | VA |
Source: Northeast Oklahoma Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26-782
APN: 0068789
- 0 N Hwy 59 Unit 2605676
- 1518 80th St NW
- 1517 80th St
- 000 Highway 59 911 Address Tbd
- TBD Lakeshore Dr
- 1664 Pinoak St
- 1666 Pinoak St
- 59396 E 288 Ct
- 59406 E 288 Place
- 59386 E 288 Ct
- 810 N 46th St
- 59382 E 288 Ct
- 59399 E 288 Ct
- 804 N 46th St
- TBD N N
- 28910 S 593 Rd
- 28851 S 595 Cir
- 60801 E 265 Ct
- TBD S 595 Cir
- 1205 Red Bud Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.