1644 W Hollywood Ave Chicago, IL 60660
Andersonville Neighborhood
--
Bed
2
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 1644 W Hollywood Ave, Chicago, IL 60660. 1644 W Hollywood Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Peirce School of International Studies, Senn High School, and Passages Elementary Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,014 | $52,000 | $27,114 | $24,886 |
| 2024 | $8,014 | $52,000 | $27,114 | $24,886 |
| 2023 | $7,791 | $41,299 | $21,800 | $19,499 |
| 2022 | $7,791 | $41,299 | $21,800 | $19,499 |
| 2021 | $7,635 | $41,299 | $21,800 | $19,499 |
| 2020 | $8,444 | $41,008 | $12,535 | $28,473 |
| 2019 | $8,674 | $46,600 | $12,535 | $34,065 |
| 2018 | $7,152 | $46,600 | $12,535 | $34,065 |
| 2017 | $7,315 | $37,355 | $10,900 | $26,455 |
| 2016 | $6,982 | $37,355 | $10,900 | $26,455 |
| 2015 | $5,908 | $40,268 | $10,900 | $29,368 |
| 2014 | $5,474 | $32,291 | $8,175 | $24,116 |
| 2013 | $5,395 | $32,291 | $8,175 | $24,116 |
Source: Public Records
Map