16447 Rawhide Ave Palmdale, CA 93591
Estimated Value: $395,712 - $482,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16447 Rawhide Ave, Palmdale, CA 93591 and is currently estimated at $428,928, approximately $274 per square foot. 16447 Rawhide Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lake Los Angeles Elementary School, Keppel Academy, and Littlerock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2014
Sold by
Kee Benjamin F and Kee Barbara E
Bought by
Kee Benjamin F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,100
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kee Benjamin F | -- | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kee Benjamin F | $52,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,290 | $178,921 | $35,383 | $143,538 |
| 2024 | $2,290 | $175,414 | $34,690 | $140,724 |
| 2023 | $2,243 | $171,975 | $34,010 | $137,965 |
| 2022 | $2,205 | $168,604 | $33,344 | $135,260 |
| 2021 | $2,161 | $165,299 | $32,691 | $132,608 |
| 2019 | $2,098 | $160,398 | $31,722 | $128,676 |
| 2018 | $2,073 | $157,253 | $31,100 | $126,153 |
| 2016 | $2,033 | $151,149 | $29,894 | $121,255 |
| 2015 | $1,916 | $141,000 | $27,700 | $113,300 |
| 2014 | $1,745 | $123,700 | $24,300 | $99,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map