16449 E Berry Ave Centennial, CO 80015
Piney Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $990,000 - $1,134,000
7
Beds
6
Baths
5,454
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16449 E Berry Ave, Centennial, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $1,045,163, approximately $191 per square foot. 16449 E Berry Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Indian Ridge Elementary School, Laredo Middle School, and Smoky Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2018
Sold by
Kiniry Mark Roger and Kiniry Ellen Leach
Bought by
Miller Joshua D and Miller Loralee K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$511,402
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$533,761
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1997
Sold by
Bailey Rick D and Bailey Karyn L
Bought by
Kiniry Mark Roger and Kiniry Ellen Leach
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$281,600
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1987
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Richmond Homes Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1983
Bought by
Conversion Arapco