Estimated Value: $375,000 - $454,537
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1645 320th Ave, Isle, MN 56342 and is currently estimated at $414,769, approximately $336 per square foot. 1645 320th Ave is a home located in Kanabec County with nearby schools including Isle Elementary School and Isle Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2014
Sold by
Nutt David and Nutt Rose Marie
Bought by
Nutt Jonathon I and Nutt Sara R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nutt Jonathon I | $124,848 | East Central Title Llc | |
| Nutt Jonathon Jonathon | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,872 | $450,700 | $212,400 | $238,300 |
| 2024 | $2,834 | $429,100 | $208,100 | $221,000 |
| 2023 | $2,820 | $424,000 | $208,100 | $215,900 |
| 2022 | $2,526 | $344,300 | $153,500 | $190,800 |
| 2021 | $2,410 | $253,400 | $128,200 | $125,200 |
| 2020 | $2,980 | $247,900 | $128,200 | $119,700 |
| 2018 | $1,884 | $212,700 | $121,547 | $91,153 |
| 2017 | $1,910 | $183,300 | $113,825 | $69,475 |
| 2016 | $1,734 | $182,700 | $120,750 | $61,950 |
| 2015 | $2,542 | $179,000 | $120,823 | $58,177 |
| 2013 | $2,542 | $171,700 | $121,120 | $50,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map