1645 Hack Ct Surfside Beach, SC 29575
Estimated Value: $414,815 - $494,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1645 Hack Ct, Surfside Beach, SC 29575 and is currently estimated at $450,454, approximately $254 per square foot. 1645 Hack Ct is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Seaside Elementary, St. James Intermediate, and St. James High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2013
Sold by
Bill Clark Homes
Bought by
Miller William E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller William E | $190,430 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $831 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $831 | $25,572 | $10,516 | $15,056 |
| 2023 | $3,127 | $8,757 | $2,407 | $6,350 |
| 2021 | $729 | $15,647 | $3,611 | $12,036 |
| 2020 | $633 | $15,647 | $3,611 | $12,036 |
| 2019 | $633 | $15,647 | $3,611 | $12,036 |
| 2018 | $548 | $11,423 | $3,611 | $7,812 |
| 2017 | $533 | $11,423 | $3,611 | $7,812 |
| 2016 | $0 | $11,423 | $3,611 | $7,812 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,423 | $3,611 | $7,812 |
| 2014 | $2,366 | $11,423 | $3,611 | $7,812 |
Source: Public Records
Map