NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $989,000 - $1,198,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,820 Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 22, 2021

Last sale price $1,150,000 $632 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,543 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fiberglass Pool
  • RV or Boat Parking
  • View of Hills
  • Altamont Creek Elementary School Rated A
  • Updated Kitchen
  • Traditional Architecture

About This Home

As of July 2021

North Livermore Single level home with massive side-yard!! Luxury vinyl plank and recessed lighting throughout. Gourmet Chef kitchen is a WOW and includes X-tra large industrial refrigerator, hanging pot & pan organizer, custom shelving for wine bottles, cabinet outlets, stainless appliances and gorgeous granite. All new interior paint and baseboards. Hall bath fully updated with soaking tub/shower & tile accents, and interior access to separate laundry room. Main bedroom suite is large with backyard access, coffered ceiling, and same beautiful large water jetted 2-person tub/shower combo. Backyard oasis with fiber glass pool with convenient safety ledge, Bocce Ball court, grass area, and outdoor BBQ/side-burner for the perfect outdoor hosting area. Additional outdoor half bath! Much more!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Natalie Swanson

Keller Williams Tri-valley License #01709115 Listed on: 06/16/2021

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 9,514 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • RV or Boat Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Raised Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 993962

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

9,514 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22

• Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area, Family Room, Kitchen/Family Combo, Stone Counters, Updated Kitchen
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Room Kitchen Features: Counter - Stone, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Updated Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Level, Premium Lot, Landscape Back, Landscape Front
  • Pool Features: Fiberglass
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Hills
  • View: Yes
  • Exterior Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Side Yard, Storage, Private Entrance
  • Foundation Details: Raised
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Property Condition: Existing

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Int Access From Garage, RV/Boat Parking, Side Yard Access, RV Access

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector(s)

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Livermore Valley (925) 606-3200

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9514
  • Parcel Number: 993962
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 2022
Sold by
Mary Burton
Bought by
Burton Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
$1,102,512

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 16, 2021
Closed on
Jul 20, 2021
List Price
$999,888
Sold Price
$1,150,000
Premium/Discount to List
$150,112
15.01%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 1998
Sold by
Smith Michael H and Smith Debra
Bought by
Lynch David B and Lynch Michelle A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
6.98%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Burton Family Trust -- Law Office Of Jennifer Thaete
Burton Mary $1,150,000 Chicago Title Company
Lynch David B $210,000 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lynch David B $199,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/04/2025 02/04/25 Off Market $1,150,000 -- --
07/22/2021 07/22/21 Sold $1,150,000 +15.0% $632 / Sq Ft
06/23/2021 06/23/21 Pending -- -- --
06/16/2021 06/16/21 For Sale $999,888 -- $549 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,950 $611,558 $193,181 $425,377
2024 $7,950 $599,433 $189,394 $417,039
2023 $7,828 $594,544 $185,681 $408,863
2022 $7,712 $575,886 $182,040 $400,846
2021 $5,271 $367,212 $106,206 $268,006
2020 $5,108 $370,376 $105,117 $265,259
2019 $5,119 $363,116 $103,057 $260,059
2018 $4,999 $355,997 $101,036 $254,961
2017 $4,862 $349,019 $99,056 $249,963
2016 $4,669 $342,177 $97,114 $245,063
2015 $4,387 $337,037 $95,655 $241,382
2014 $4,307 $330,437 $93,782 $236,655
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 40954665

Bay East Association of REALTORS®

APN: 099-0039-062-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.