1645 Logan Ln Turlock, CA 95380
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $532,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1645 Logan Ln, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $487,802, approximately $212 per square foot. 1645 Logan Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Walter M. Brown Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2011
Sold by
Magana Armando
Bought by
Bradon Angela J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,099
Outstanding Balance
$99,640
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$388,162
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Magana Armando
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2010
Sold by
Crawford Matt
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2006
Sold by
Blythe Randy and Blythe Crystal
Bought by
Crawford Matt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1998
Sold by
Riley Kermit and Riley Julie
Bought by
Blythe Randy and Blythe Crystal
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradon Angela J | $150,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Magana Armando | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Magana Armando | $95,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $276,372 | Accommodation | |
| Crawford Matt | $380,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Blythe Randy | $80,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradon Angela J | $146,099 | |
| Previous Owner | Crawford Matt | $342,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,024 | $188,398 | $56,518 | $131,880 |
| 2024 | $1,986 | $184,705 | $55,410 | $129,295 |
| 2023 | $1,983 | $181,084 | $54,324 | $126,760 |
| 2022 | $1,958 | $177,534 | $53,259 | $124,275 |
| 2021 | $1,929 | $174,054 | $52,215 | $121,839 |
| 2020 | $1,916 | $172,270 | $51,680 | $120,590 |
| 2019 | $1,884 | $168,893 | $50,667 | $118,226 |
| 2018 | $1,882 | $165,582 | $49,674 | $115,908 |
| 2017 | $1,838 | $162,336 | $48,700 | $113,636 |
| 2016 | $1,717 | $159,154 | $47,746 | $111,408 |
| 2015 | $1,702 | $156,764 | $47,029 | $109,735 |
| 2014 | $1,685 | $153,694 | $46,108 | $107,586 |
Source: Public Records
Map