1645 N Brookfield Rd Brookfield, WI 53045
Estimated Value: $556,020 - $631,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,380
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1645 N Brookfield Rd, Brookfield, WI 53045 and is currently estimated at $595,255, approximately $250 per square foot. 1645 N Brookfield Rd is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Brookfield Elementary School, Wisconsin Hills Middle School, and Brookfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2002
Sold by
Katz Michael A and Katz Marilyn J
Bought by
Arnold James R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold James R | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arnold James R | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,423 | $400,300 | $115,200 | $285,100 |
| 2023 | $4,420 | $400,300 | $115,200 | $285,100 |
| 2022 | $4,641 | $328,000 | $110,000 | $218,000 |
| 2021 | $4,912 | $328,000 | $110,000 | $218,000 |
| 2020 | $5,136 | $328,000 | $110,000 | $218,000 |
| 2019 | $4,929 | $328,000 | $110,000 | $218,000 |
| 2018 | $4,776 | $308,900 | $100,000 | $208,900 |
| 2017 | $4,783 | $308,900 | $100,000 | $208,900 |
| 2016 | $4,853 | $308,900 | $100,000 | $208,900 |
| 2015 | $4,828 | $308,900 | $100,000 | $208,900 |
| 2014 | $5,008 | $308,900 | $100,000 | $208,900 |
| 2013 | $5,008 | $308,900 | $100,000 | $208,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map