18640 Benington Dr Brookfield, WI 53045
Estimated Value: $584,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,716
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18640 Benington Dr, Brookfield, WI 53045 and is currently priced at $584,000, approximately $215 per square foot. 18640 Benington Dr is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Swanson Elementary School, Wisconsin Hills Middle School, and Brookfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2017
Sold by
Splegel Richard B and Splegel Marianne C
Bought by
The Eve Lutheran Church Of Christ The Lo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2007
Sold by
Lueck Raymond G and Lueck Susan S
Bought by
Spiegel Richard B and Spiegel Marianne C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Eve Lutheran Church Of Christ The Lo | $1,170 | None Available | |
| Spiegel Richard B | $390,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Spiegel Richard B | $312,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $5,675 | $383,100 | $130,000 | $253,100 |
| 2021 | $6,028 | $383,100 | $130,000 | $253,100 |
| 2020 | $6,212 | $383,100 | $130,000 | $253,100 |
| 2019 | $5,993 | $383,100 | $130,000 | $253,100 |
| 2018 | $5,998 | $374,200 | $130,000 | $244,200 |
| 2017 | $5,953 | $374,200 | $130,000 | $244,200 |
| 2016 | $5,918 | $374,200 | $130,000 | $244,200 |
| 2015 | $5,885 | $374,200 | $130,000 | $244,200 |
| 2014 | $6,104 | $374,200 | $130,000 | $244,200 |
| 2013 | $6,104 | $374,200 | $130,000 | $244,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map